NOT LISTED FOR SALE

537 Townsend Dr Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,354,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,508 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 537 Townsend Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,230,396, approximately $350 per square foot. 537 Townsend Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Hoffman Jennifer A and Hoffman Damon J
Bought by
Novak Nizami Susan Carol and Nizami Mustafa
Current Estimated Value
$1,230,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$651,750
Outstanding Balance
$556,999
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Ursua Gerardo V and Ursua Elvira
Bought by
Hoffman Damon J and Hoffman Jennifer A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ursua Gerardo V and Ursua Elvira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Novak Nizami Susan Carol $869,000 Old Republic Title Co
Hoffman Damon J $520,000 First American Title Company
Ursua Gerardo V $835,000 First American Title Co
Centex Homes -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Novak Nizami Susan Carol $651,750
Previous Owner Hoffman Damon J $416,000
Previous Owner Ursua Gerardo V $650,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,750 $988,770 $250,321 $738,449
2024 $13,750 $969,383 $245,413 $723,970
2023 $13,486 $950,376 $240,601 $709,775
2022 $13,266 $931,742 $235,884 $695,858
2021 $13,072 $913,473 $231,259 $682,214
2020 $12,934 $904,107 $228,888 $675,219
2019 $12,466 $886,380 $224,400 $661,980
2018 $9,102 $585,508 $140,746 $444,762
2017 $8,962 $574,029 $137,987 $436,042
2016 $9,006 $562,775 $135,282 $427,493
2015 $8,823 $554,322 $133,250 $421,072
2014 $8,754 $543,464 $130,640 $412,824
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.