537 Wesley Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $493,249 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Wesley Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $529,062, approximately $258 per square foot. 537 Wesley Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1978
Sold by
Chas F Keenan
Bought by
Scarafone Guido and Scarafone Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarafone Guido | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,835 | $261,410 | $102,140 | $159,270 |
| 2025 | $7,347 | $261,410 | $102,140 | $159,270 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $261,410 | $102,140 | $159,270 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $261,410 | $102,140 | $159,270 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $261,410 | $102,140 | $159,270 |
| 2021 | $10,720 | $261,410 | $102,140 | $159,270 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $151,930 | $49,100 | $102,830 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $151,930 | $49,100 | $102,830 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $151,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,473 | $151,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $151,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $151,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $151,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map