537 Winthrop Rd Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $716,119 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Winthrop Rd, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $750,040, approximately $229 per square foot. 537 Winthrop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,743 | $335,930 | $56,070 | $279,860 |
| 2024 | $10,645 | $339,220 | $56,070 | $283,150 |
| 2023 | $10,136 | $339,220 | $56,070 | $283,150 |
| 2022 | $9,831 | $339,220 | $56,070 | $283,150 |
| 2021 | $10,034 | $339,220 | $56,070 | $283,150 |
| 2020 | $10,093 | $336,550 | $55,780 | $280,770 |
| 2019 | $9,901 | $336,550 | $55,780 | $280,770 |
| 2018 | $9,901 | $336,550 | $55,780 | $280,770 |
| 2017 | $9,733 | $336,550 | $55,780 | $280,770 |
| 2016 | $9,265 | $336,550 | $55,780 | $280,770 |
| 2015 | $8,311 | $316,230 | $54,220 | $262,010 |
| 2014 | $8,184 | $316,230 | $54,220 | $262,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map