538B Winthrop Rd Unit 9 Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
681
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538B Winthrop Rd Unit 9, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $283,254, approximately $415 per square foot. 538B Winthrop Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Middletown 109 Llc
Bought by
Lee James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,097
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$146,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Mcgrath Edward F
Bought by
Adams Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James E | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Scott A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee James E | $152,000 | |