537 Yearling Cove Loop Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Yearling Cove Loop, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $458,173, approximately $177 per square foot. 537 Yearling Cove Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Gonzalez Israel Soto and Rosario Haydee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,302
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$456,871
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Israel Soto | $293,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Israel Soto | $58,600 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Israel Soto | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,364 | $189,244 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,364 | $189,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $184,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $173,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $168,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $163,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $161,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $157,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $155,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $222,769 | $35,000 | $187,769 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $189,305 | $25,000 | $164,305 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $173,396 | $25,000 | $148,396 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $151,622 | $12,000 | $139,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map