$330,000
SOLD DEC 29, 2025
2 Beds
2 Baths
976 Sq Ft
8,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2025

$338 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Englewood Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to your dream home at 5370 Drew Road in Venice! This dazzling, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home is packed with upgrades that deliver comfort, style, and total peace of mind.POOL HOME! NO HOA !NO CDD! Step inside to a bright, modern interior featuring a brand-new kitchen (2025), two beautifully updated bathrooms, new walk-in shower, and fresh flooring throughout. The home has been meticulously improved over the years, including: Brand-new roof (2025) Hurricane-impact windows (2016) & hurricane-rated slider (2018) Newer water heater (2024) Trane A/C (2022) Top-of-the-line septic tank & drain field (2024) by Abbott Construction Tile floors (2016) Pool cage (2018) Pool reglazing (2018) New pavers in front lanai & pool area (2018) New pool filter housing (2024) New pavement for driveway New stove & refrigerator (2025) 4 updated ceiling fans (2016) Newer front door (2018) Out back, enjoy a sparkling private pool, a charming pool house, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The home sits in a quiet neighborhood, offers excellent nearby schools, and is located outside flood zones for added peace of mind. This beauty is move-in ready and truly a must-see. Come fall in love with 5370 Drew Road today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Melman

RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE Brokerage Phone: 941-451-2025 License #3455400 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandee Teresa

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3230037

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,179

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 976 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,179

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Building Area Total: 1532
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 142.33
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 338.11
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-451-2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 90.67

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0341G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0472060089
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X/AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2179
  • Tax Book Number: 7-23
  • Tax Lot: 14837

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$322,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.32%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,749
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Sullivan Linda S
Bought by
Sullivan Linda S and Cummings Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Linda S and Sullivan Gordon L
Bought by
Sullivan Gordon L and Sullivan Linda S

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Sold $330,000 0.0% $338 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,179 $183,061 -- --
2024 $2,079 $177,902 -- --
2023 $2,079 $172,720 $0 $0
2022 $2,015 $167,689 $0 $0
2021 $1,990 $162,805 $0 $0
2020 $1,978 $160,557 $0 $0
2019 $1,844 $152,939 $0 $0
2018 $1,772 $150,087 $0 $0
2017 $1,779 $147,000 $23,600 $123,400
2016 $1,729 $103,800 $18,400 $85,400
2015 $835 $91,900 $13,600 $78,300
2014 $846 $67,936 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6141381

Stellar MLS

APN: 0472-06-0089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.