5370 Parent Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,065 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5370 Parent Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $271,266, approximately $171 per square foot. 5370 Parent Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Onpim Angkhana
Bought by
Onpim Wimon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Slater Olga A D and Slater Gerald R
Bought by
Onpim Wimon and Onpim Angkhana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onpim Wimon | -- | None Available | |
| Onpim Wimon | $170,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $135,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $121,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $104,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $94,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $85,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $76,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $60,370 | $13,350 | $47,020 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $60,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map