5371 Windtree Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,154 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5371 Windtree Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $956,789, approximately $303 per square foot. 5371 Windtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Rouse Chamberlin Ltd
Bought by
Wilkinson Carl Michael and Wilkinson Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,950
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Carl Michael | $276,243 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Carl Michael | $223,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $9,278 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $8,983 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $8,883 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $8,784 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $8,784 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $8,730 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $8,730 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $8,610 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $8,610 | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,400 | $6,200 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map