53713 Quartz Rd Max, MN 56659
Estimated Value: $248,316 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53713 Quartz Rd, Max, MN 56659 and is currently estimated at $322,829, approximately $256 per square foot. 53713 Quartz Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Lester Jeffrey and Lester Michele
Bought by
Lunneborg James D and Lunneborg Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,015
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Sollars Donald Richard and Sollars Karen Marie
Bought by
Lester Jeffrey and Lester Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Sollars Donald Richard and Sollars Karen Marie
Bought by
Sollars Charles F and Sollars Edith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunneborg James D | $200,000 | Executive Title | |
| Lester Jeffrey | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Sollars Charles F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunneborg James D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Jeffrey | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,820 | $224,200 | $124,600 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $224,200 | $124,600 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $221,700 | $122,100 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $185,600 | $117,100 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $169,100 | $107,800 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $161,900 | $107,800 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $155,900 | $106,100 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map