5372 Devils Head Cir Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,757,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5372 Devils Head Cir, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,449,442, approximately $407 per square foot. 5372 Devils Head Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Carnie John A and Carnie Carol L
Bought by
Carnie John Albion and Carnie Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,068
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,198,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Carnie John A and Carnie Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnie John Albion | -- | None Available | |
| Carnie John A | $606,950 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnie John Albion | $429,000 | |
| Closed | Carnie John A | $431,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,268 | $75,054 | $17,744 | $57,310 |
| 2024 | $8,589 | $75,795 | $16,775 | $59,020 |
| 2023 | $8,589 | $75,795 | $16,775 | $59,020 |
| 2022 | $6,849 | $55,652 | $16,032 | $39,620 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $57,254 | $16,494 | $40,760 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $50,694 | $18,072 | $32,622 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $50,694 | $18,072 | $32,622 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $48,037 | $14,522 | $33,515 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $48,037 | $14,522 | $33,515 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $51,516 | $13,212 | $38,304 |
| 2015 | $7,043 | $51,516 | $13,212 | $38,304 |
| 2014 | $7,043 | $47,764 | $10,949 | $36,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map