S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sold Comp
Sold Entered for Comps Only
(303) 850-9576
3,140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,764,000
Basement was finished since previous sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sold Entered for Comps Only License #11111111111 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bankoff Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bankoff Peter R | $757,750 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Martinez Gregory | $645,950 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Bankoff Family Trust | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Bankoff Peter R | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gregory | $516,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Sold | $1,730,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $85,223 | $20,629 | $64,594 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $86,131 | $19,599 | $66,532 |
| 2023 | $9,760 | $86,131 | $19,599 | $66,532 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $61,340 | $17,451 | $43,889 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $63,105 | $17,953 | $45,152 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $55,733 | $18,631 | $37,102 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $55,733 | $18,631 | $37,102 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $50,202 | $15,513 | $34,689 |
| 2017 | $6,230 | $50,202 | $15,513 | $34,689 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $53,705 | $14,558 | $39,147 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $53,705 | $14,558 | $39,147 |
| 2014 | $7,392 | $50,130 | $12,742 | $37,388 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sold Comp
Sold Entered for Comps Only
(303) 850-9576
3,140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucy Rozansky
Compass - Denver
(720) 441-3248
67 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5452631
APN: 30-152-01-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.