5596 Devils Head Cir Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,517,989 - $1,784,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,343
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5596 Devils Head Cir, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,708,247, approximately $319 per square foot. 5596 Devils Head Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Kubik Trust
Bought by
Kubik Jason A and Kubik Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,734
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,205,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Kubik Jason and Kubik Sara
Bought by
Kubik Trust and Kubik Jason Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Dennis R and Taylor Jackie L
Bought by
Kubik Jason and Kubik Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Taylor Dennis R and Taylor Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubik Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Kubik Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kubik Jason | $655,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Dennis R | $614,950 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubik Jason A | $622,500 | |
| Closed | Kubik Jason | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dennis R | $491,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,643 | $78,088 | $16,789 | $61,299 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $78,577 | $15,840 | $62,737 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $78,577 | $15,840 | $62,737 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $57,702 | $15,679 | $42,023 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $59,362 | $16,130 | $43,232 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $54,836 | $19,269 | $35,567 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $54,836 | $19,269 | $35,567 |
| 2018 | $6,529 | $50,058 | $13,859 | $36,199 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $50,058 | $13,859 | $36,199 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $53,378 | $13,212 | $40,166 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $53,378 | $13,212 | $40,166 |
| 2014 | $7,233 | $49,054 | $10,949 | $38,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map