5373 Valleyridge Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview Neighborhood
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5373 Valleyridge Dr, Redding, CA 96003. 5373 Valleyridge Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rocky Point Charter School and Shasta View Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $681,000 | $70,000 | $611,000 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $676,447 | $157,612 | $518,835 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $615,000 | $70,000 | $545,000 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $600,000 | $70,000 | $530,000 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $530,000 | $65,000 | $465,000 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $460,000 | $65,000 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $440,000 | $70,000 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $393,000 | $70,000 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $286,000 | $50,000 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map