Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Bailey
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(386) 801-9300
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,319 - $606,000
Move in Ready, Mr. and Mrs. Clean live here. 3 BR 2BA 2 Car Garage, Plus 30x30 Pole Barn If you are looking for a very secluded and private home this is it. Enjoy watching lots of wildlife from your own yard. You have 5 acres of privacy plus 3 Drive gates on the property that go into the Ocala National Forest. Perfect for Four Wheelers, Hunters or Hiking. The owners have done many upgrades. Tankless on demand water heater, Water Softener with Filter. All new paint inside. Upgraded Window treatments. Extended back porch perfect for outdoor entertaining 41x20 with footer added for future enclosure. Puppy fence in back yard with 2 gates. Also small fenced area in front yard for the fur babies. Updated exterior lighting. Automatic Gate at entrance. Motion activated lights on driveway. Trail cams with memory card. Primary Bathroom has Upgraded frame-less shower door, spa shower heads and vanity and overhead lighting. Primary Bedroom has Crown Molding and new ceiling chandelier with ceiling fan, Luxury vinyl flooring in all areas except entry, laundry, kitchen and baths that have ceramic tile. New designer chandelier and ceiling medallion in dining room. Recessed lights in front entry, kitchen and living room. Upgraded Bosch dishwasher with 3 racks. 2 Guest Bedrooms have new luxury vinyl and overhead lighting with dimmer switches. Public Boat Ramp nearby for St Johns River Access and Silver Glen Springs. Closed circuit home security cameras on exterior. Visual Surveillance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #0682718 Listed on: 03/20/2025
Co-Listed By
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3193197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camilletti Joshua Douglas Patr | $532,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Scot Allan | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Bedgood Matthew | $285,000 | Westside Title Services Inc | |
| Smith Steven W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camilletti Joshua Douglas Patr | $532,450 | |
| Closed | Camilletti Joshua Douglas Patr | $532,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Scot Allan | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedgood Matthew | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $532,450 | -1.4% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | +73.0% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Sold | $312,000 | -5.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $330,000 | +15.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,011 | $312,313 | $58,500 | $253,813 |
| 2025 | $2,721 | $210,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $210,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $198,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $192,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $187,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $218,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $213,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $162,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $158,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Bailey
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(386) 801-9300
236 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Linda Hannon
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(386) 848-8904
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Burger
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(386) 748-0600
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Brey
GARY BREY LICENSE RE BROKER
(941) 376-7575
54 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Ruzicka
COLLADO REAL ESTATE
(386) 668-2626
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stacy Bracewell
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
(352) 223-9238
104 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4941594
APN: 07-15-27-1100-000-04901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.