NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,982 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,020 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $270,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,684 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Rear Porch
  • Shops

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to 5374 Oakridge Dr., a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-level home nestled on a non-thru road close to everything! This inviting home features gleaming hardwood floors throughout most of the interior and a spacious family room addition perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The layout offers both comfort and functionality, with two full baths and multiple living spaces and closets galore! Outside, enjoy a 2-car detached garage with extra storage in rear. Meticulously cared for inside and out—this is truly a fantastic place to call home! 1-Year CINCH Home Warranty included.

Recent updates: HWT 20222, Home purification system added 2024, dishwasher and fridge both in 2023, furnace & A/C serviced biannually.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Zalimeni

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: ryanzrealtor@gmail.com 440-361-0395 License #2017003868 Listed on: 05/15/2025

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Sabatini

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #2016004767

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,085

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,159 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Raised Hearth
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-A-005-B-00-024-0

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,085

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,159 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: ryanzrealtor@gmail.com 440-361-0395
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Subdivision Name: Aetna Construction Co Inc
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1640.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 380.0
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Family Room, Raised Hearth, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Acres: 0.1873

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Chute, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 27-A-005-B-00-024-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4085.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.78%
Views
118
Current Estimated Value
$265,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.65%
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,482
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$252,514

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Figer Richard J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castiglione Anthony $270,000 First Source Title
Scanlon Shane M $158,000 Revere Title
Figer Richard J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castiglione Anthony $13,500
Open Castiglione Anthony $265,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $134 / Sq Ft
05/25/2025 05/25/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $274,900 +74.0% $136 / Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold $158,000 -12.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $74,920 $20,760 $54,160
2024 -- $74,920 $20,760 $54,160
2023 -- $60,300 $16,630 $43,670
2022 $3,708 $60,300 $16,630 $43,670
2021 $3,725 $60,300 $16,630 $43,670
2020 $3,633 $52,440 $14,460 $37,980
2019 $3,371 $52,440 $14,460 $37,980
2018 $3,341 $49,890 $20,710 $29,180
2017 $3,359 $49,890 $20,710 $29,180
2016 $3,347 $49,890 $20,710 $29,180
2015 $3,247 $49,890 $20,710 $29,180
2014 $3,082 $48,550 $20,710 $27,840
2013 $2,460 $48,550 $20,710 $27,840

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5122403

MLS Now

APN: 27-A-005-B-00-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.