M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Rivers
Brick Built Real Estate
(574) 222-7086
8 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch tucked into the friendly community of Glen Haven Estates conveniently located just off County Line. From the moment you step onto the covered front porch and inside, you’ll feel the difference. Vaulted ceilings, an open-concept layout, and a welcoming space that feels both comfortable and intentional. The kitchen is designed for real life with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a walk-in pantry that make cooking, hosting, and daily routines effortless. The split floor plan offers privacy where it matters most, featuring a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and an attached bath. A bonus family room invites you to dream: movie nights, play space, home office, or workout room...the choice is yours. This home has been lovingly cared for with meaningful updates, including a new flooring throughout most of the home, brand-new roof, high-efficiency HVAC (2016), Energy Star stainless steel appliances, a completely renovated guest bathroom, new water heater (2026), and fresh paint throughout. All appliances stay, including washer and dryer in the updated, more modern laundry space. Outside, the attached oversized two-stall garage offers exceptional storage (all shelving and workbench included), while the backyard is ready for fun and freedom. Enjoy the deck, a fully fenced yard, and two storage sheds. This is more than a house. It’s a place to settle in, grow, and create your next chapter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brick Built Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 765-543-1853 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | +56.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $212,700 | $20,400 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $192,300 | $20,400 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $163,000 | $20,400 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $148,100 | $20,400 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $138,900 | $20,400 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $952 | $115,500 | $20,400 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $929 | $110,900 | $20,400 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $915 | $107,600 | $20,400 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $912 | $108,200 | $20,400 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $813 | $102,900 | $20,400 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $547 | $82,000 | $20,400 | $61,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Rivers
Brick Built Real Estate
(574) 222-7086
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adrian Frazier
Alpha Real Estate & Investments, Inc.
(574) 250-4812
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nick Benninghoff
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 361-0223
84 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202604367
APN: 20-01-27-377-015.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.