5377 Wesley Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $781,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5377 Wesley Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $718,186, approximately $246 per square foot. 5377 Wesley Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Silberman Aaron G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,958
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Farlow Terry and Farlow Seau Fong
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Homes Enterprises
Bought by
Farlow Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silberman Aaron G | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $360,324 | None Available | |
| Farlow Terry | $221,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silberman Aaron G | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farlow Terry | $209,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $449,717 | $90,135 | $359,582 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $427,756 | $86,636 | $341,120 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $394,370 | $84,938 | $309,432 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $386,638 | $83,273 | $303,365 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $382,675 | $82,420 | $300,255 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $375,172 | $80,804 | $294,368 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $367,817 | $79,220 | $288,597 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $360,606 | $77,667 | $282,939 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $353,537 | $76,145 | $277,392 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $348,228 | $75,002 | $273,226 |
| 2014 | $5,423 | $341,407 | $73,533 | $267,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map