5378 Sterling Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,311,043
Studio
--
Bath
4,229
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5378 Sterling Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,311,043, approximately $310 per square foot. 5378 Sterling Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
The American National Red Cross
Bought by
5378 Sterling Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Bought by
5378 Sterling Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Bought by
5378 Sterling Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Bought by
5378 Sterling Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1984
Bought by
5378 Sterling Drive Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5378 Sterling Drive Llc | $550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 5378 Sterling Drive Llc | $276,800 | -- | |
| 5378 Sterling Drive Llc | $255,000 | -- | |
| 5378 Sterling Drive Llc | $141,900 | -- | |
| 5378 Sterling Drive Llc | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,822 | $297,000 | $231,699 | $65,301 |
| 2024 | $21,822 | $297,000 | $231,699 | $65,301 |
| 2023 | $32,583 | $377,292 | $347,096 | $38,566 |
| 2022 | $20,198 | $217,500 | $163,270 | $54,230 |
| 2021 | $18,721 | $217,500 | $163,270 | $54,230 |
| 2020 | $20,371 | $234,030 | $163,270 | $70,760 |
| 2019 | $20,059 | $234,030 | $163,270 | $70,760 |
| 2018 | $15,013 | $173,165 | $147,190 | $25,975 |
| 2017 | $14,544 | $173,165 | $147,190 | $25,975 |
| 2016 | $14,841 | $171,448 | $145,348 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $14,054 | $171,448 | $145,348 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $14,416 | $171,448 | $145,348 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map