538 Acadia Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Acadia Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $791,923, approximately $511 per square foot. 538 Acadia Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Mosely Clark Robert L and Mosely Clark Leann
Bought by
Clark Robert and Clark Leann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Clark Robert Tr & Clark Leann Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Robert Tr & Clark Leann Tr | $212,000 | -- | |
| Clark Robert Tr & Clark Leann Tr | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $382,335 | $153,291 | $229,044 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $374,839 | $150,286 | $224,553 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $367,490 | $147,340 | $220,150 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $360,285 | $144,451 | $215,834 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $353,221 | $141,619 | $211,602 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $349,600 | $140,167 | $209,433 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $342,746 | $137,419 | $205,327 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $336,026 | $134,725 | $201,301 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $329,438 | $132,084 | $197,354 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $322,980 | $129,495 | $193,485 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $318,129 | $127,550 | $190,579 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $311,898 | $125,052 | $186,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map