538 Arbor Meadow Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $500,404 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Arbor Meadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $571,101, approximately $213 per square foot. 538 Arbor Meadow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Lee Daniel J and Lee Deborah L
Bought by
Lee Daniel J and Lee Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $85,540 | $33,950 | $51,590 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $84,320 | $23,770 | $60,550 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $84,320 | $23,770 | $60,550 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $69,880 | $20,370 | $49,510 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $69,880 | $20,370 | $49,510 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $66,070 | $20,370 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $66,070 | $20,370 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $65,360 | $16,970 | $48,390 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $65,360 | $16,970 | $48,390 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $56,300 | $12,730 | $43,570 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $56,300 | $12,730 | $43,570 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $53,890 | $14,270 | $39,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map