542 Arbor Meadow Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $537,892 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Arbor Meadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $578,223, approximately $243 per square foot. 542 Arbor Meadow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $97,300 | $34,470 | $62,830 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $82,630 | $24,130 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $82,630 | $24,130 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $68,460 | $20,670 | $47,790 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $68,460 | $20,670 | $47,790 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $66,460 | $20,670 | $45,790 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $66,460 | $20,670 | $45,790 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $64,690 | $17,210 | $47,480 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $64,690 | $17,210 | $47,480 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $52,160 | $12,920 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $52,160 | $12,920 | $39,240 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $53,530 | $14,520 | $39,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map