538 Chicapoo Dr Marietta, GA 30066
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Chicapoo Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $332,067, approximately $254 per square foot. 538 Chicapoo Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Nelson H E
Bought by
Nelson Harry and Nelson Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Outstanding Balance
$66,981
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Harry | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $126,504 | $30,000 | $96,504 |
| 2024 | $546 | $112,500 | $24,000 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $340 | $112,500 | $24,000 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $546 | $112,500 | $24,000 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $488 | $92,996 | $24,000 | $68,996 |
| 2020 | $451 | $80,468 | $19,600 | $60,868 |
| 2019 | $451 | $80,468 | $19,600 | $60,868 |
| 2018 | $396 | $62,304 | $19,600 | $42,704 |
| 2017 | $360 | $62,304 | $19,600 | $42,704 |
| 2016 | $364 | $62,304 | $19,600 | $42,704 |
| 2015 | $347 | $50,272 | $19,600 | $30,672 |
| 2014 | $352 | $50,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map