538 E 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,871,475
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,871,475, approximately $912 per square foot. 538 E 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Chrisantzas Georgia H and Chrisantzas Gerasimos
Bought by
Acari Realty Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,062
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,554,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Paris Estates Realty Corp
Bought by
Chrisantzas Gerasimos and Chrisantzas Georgia Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acari Realty Corp | $975,000 | -- | |
| Acari Realty Corp | $975,000 | -- | |
| Chrisantzas Gerasimos | $700,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chrisantzas Gerasimos | $700,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acari Realty Corp | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Acari Realty Corp | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,976 | $182,220 | $40,200 | $142,020 |
| 2025 | $14,864 | $140,580 | $40,200 | $100,380 |
| 2024 | $14,864 | $128,040 | $40,200 | $87,840 |
| 2023 | $14,179 | $114,840 | $40,200 | $74,640 |
| 2022 | $13,148 | $105,900 | $40,200 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $13,077 | $96,360 | $40,200 | $56,160 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $91,980 | $40,200 | $51,780 |
| 2019 | $12,901 | $79,980 | $40,200 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $13,318 | $58,179 | $35,085 | $23,094 |
| 2017 | $11,188 | $54,886 | $35,496 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $10,351 | $51,780 | $40,200 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $8,975 | $53,700 | $40,200 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $8,975 | $63,180 | $40,200 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map