538 E Murray St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $160,986 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E Murray St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $170,993, approximately $137 per square foot. 538 E Murray St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Obregon Rodney Anthony
Bought by
Mcdaniel Calvin R and Mcdaniel Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,002
Outstanding Balance
$29,151
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,842
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Calvin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Calvin R | $63,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $114,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $103,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $795 | $94,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $85,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $78,119 | $20,790 | $57,329 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $77,773 | $18,585 | $59,188 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $73,301 | $12,390 | $60,911 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $66,550 | $3,885 | $62,665 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $58,904 | $3,360 | $55,544 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $56,872 | $3,000 | $53,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map