538 E Park Ave Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E Park Ave, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $290,858, approximately $84 per square foot. 538 E Park Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Huber Raymond M and Huber Yvonne F
Bought by
Pimpinella Yvonne F and Huber Yvonne F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Yvonne F Pimpinella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimpinella Yvonne F | -- | None Available | |
| Yvonne F Pimpinella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $78,970 | $6,970 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $78,970 | $6,970 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $78,970 | $6,970 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $53,280 | $6,340 | $46,940 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $53,280 | $6,340 | $46,940 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $53,280 | $6,340 | $46,940 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $47,890 | $6,340 | $41,550 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $47,890 | $6,340 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $47,890 | $6,340 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $45,580 | $6,340 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $45,580 | $6,340 | $39,240 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $45,580 | $6,340 | $39,240 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $45,580 | $6,340 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map