524 E Park Ave Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Park Ave, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $167,478, approximately $118 per square foot. 524 E Park Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Choppa Louis
Bought by
Choppa Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Choppa Louis
Bought by
Choppa Dominic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Choppa Madaline
Bought by
Choppa Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Choppa Madaline
Bought by
Choppa Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Choppa Louis J
Bought by
Choppa Louis J and Choppa Dominic D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Louis Choppa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choppa Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Choppa Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Choppa Louis | -- | -- | |
| Choppa Louis | -- | -- | |
| Choppa Louis J | -- | -- | |
| Louis Choppa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $39,350 | $8,020 | $31,330 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $39,350 | $8,020 | $31,330 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $39,350 | $8,020 | $31,330 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $29,680 | $7,280 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $29,680 | $7,280 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $29,680 | $7,280 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $27,090 | $7,280 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $27,090 | $7,280 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $27,090 | $7,280 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $25,730 | $7,280 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $25,730 | $7,280 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $25,730 | $7,280 | $18,450 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $25,730 | $7,280 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map