538 E Wrenco Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $356,743 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E Wrenco Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $410,914, approximately $460 per square foot. 538 E Wrenco Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Carnechia Justin
Bought by
Carnecchia Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnecchia Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Carnecchia Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carnecchia Justin | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $280,083 | $187,319 | $92,764 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $336,983 | $213,161 | $123,822 |
| 2023 | $974 | $346,734 | $265,410 | $81,324 |
| 2022 | $943 | $280,198 | $187,161 | $93,037 |
| 2021 | $739 | $139,764 | $79,744 | $60,020 |
| 2020 | $752 | $133,160 | $79,744 | $53,416 |
| 2019 | $597 | $122,012 | $64,342 | $57,670 |
| 2018 | $607 | $105,858 | $52,494 | $53,364 |
| 2017 | $607 | $105,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $94,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $95,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $88,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map