680 Wrenco Loop Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Wrenco Loop, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $912,893, approximately $277 per square foot. 680 Wrenco Loop is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
John Defrain and John Philip
Bought by
Phil And Sandra Defrain Trust and Defrain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Remillard Amber and Remillard Matthew
Bought by
Defrain Sandra and Defrain Philip John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Hartson Gary A and Hartson Christine L
Bought by
Remillard Amber and Remillard Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Corey Nicholas A and Corey Alexandra L
Bought by
Hartson Gary A and Hartson Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Trimble Timothy P and Trimble Pamela S
Bought by
Corey Nicholas A and Corey Alexandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,550
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phil And Sandra Defrain Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Defrain Sandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Remillard Amber | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hartson Gary A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Corey Nicholas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defrain Sandra | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Remillard Amber | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartson Gary A | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Corey Nicholas A | $233,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $710,092 | $222,756 | $487,336 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $833,286 | $254,752 | $578,534 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $805,125 | $254,752 | $550,373 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $789,047 | $178,963 | $610,084 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $468,798 | $78,762 | $390,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map