538 Eastwick Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Eastwick Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $476,040, approximately $215 per square foot. 538 Eastwick Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Loisi Michael L and Loisi Paulette M
Bought by
Loisi Michael L and Loisi Paulette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loisi Michael L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $138,943 | $35,127 | $103,816 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $126,060 | $31,870 | $94,190 |
| 2022 | $9,277 | $117,160 | $29,620 | $87,540 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $111,220 | $28,120 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $107,890 | $27,280 | $80,610 |
| 2019 | $8,625 | $104,040 | $26,310 | $77,730 |
| 2018 | $8,468 | $99,560 | $25,180 | $74,380 |
| 2017 | $8,208 | $95,600 | $24,180 | $71,420 |
| 2016 | $8,027 | $91,320 | $23,100 | $68,220 |
| 2015 | $7,982 | $86,450 | $21,870 | $64,580 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $84,260 | $21,320 | $62,940 |
| 2013 | $8,908 | $86,280 | $21,830 | $64,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map