538 Forest Hill Rd Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $837,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Forest Hill Rd, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $593,194, approximately $549 per square foot. 538 Forest Hill Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Malson Gray Ramona A and Gray Stephen Richard
Bought by
The Grayt Tymes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Madson Gray Ramona A
Bought by
Madson Gray Ramona A and Gray Stephen Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Grayt Tymes Trust | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Madson Gray Ramona A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $311,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $246,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $246,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $200,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $200,268 | $0 | $0 |