Estimated Value: $140,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Garland Dr, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $172,022, approximately $132 per square foot. 538 Garland Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Seaborn Elementary School, Mineral Ridge High School, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Adams Glenda and Ayers Tami
Bought by
Elswick Kevin S and Elswick Deann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Karen R Elswick
Bought by
Elswick Kevin and Adams Glenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Elswick Millard E
Bought by
Elswick Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Elswick Millard E
Bought by
Elswick Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Millard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elswick Kevin S | -- | None Available | |
| Elswick Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Elswick Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Elswick Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Millard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $46,420 | $4,240 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $46,420 | $4,240 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $46,420 | $4,240 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $33,110 | $3,850 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $33,110 | $3,850 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $33,110 | $3,850 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $27,970 | $3,570 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $27,970 | $3,570 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $27,970 | $3,570 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $28,880 | $3,570 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $28,880 | $3,570 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $28,880 | $3,570 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $28,880 | $3,570 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map