Estimated Value: $191,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Garland Dr, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $210,516, approximately $192 per square foot. 566 Garland Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Seaborn Elementary School, Mineral Ridge High School, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Mckinstry Timothy J and Mckinstry Kimberly J
Bought by
Mckinstry Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,724
Outstanding Balance
$67,133
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Chmielewski Peter and Chmielewski Martha E
Bought by
Mckinstry Timothy J and Mckinstry Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Chmielewski Pakamas
Bought by
Pakamas Chmielewski
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinstry Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinstry Timothy J | $112,500 | -- | |
| Pakamas Chmielewski | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinstry Timothy J | $101,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $55,480 | $6,760 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $55,480 | $6,760 | $48,720 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $55,480 | $6,760 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $46,830 | $6,160 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $46,830 | $6,160 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $46,830 | $6,160 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $39,590 | $5,710 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $39,590 | $5,710 | $33,880 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $39,590 | $5,710 | $33,880 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $36,060 | $5,710 | $30,350 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $36,060 | $5,710 | $30,350 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $36,060 | $5,710 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $36,060 | $5,710 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map