538 Lakeside Dr Unit 538 Bradenton, FL 34210
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,107 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Lakeside Dr Unit 538, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $249,277, approximately $177 per square foot. 538 Lakeside Dr Unit 538 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Bredenberg Kozlowski Barbara Bredenberg and Bredenberg Gordon Joanne
Bought by
Gordon Joanne Bredenberg and Gordon Howard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Joanne Bredenberg
Bought by
Gordon Joanne Bredenberg and Kozlowski Barbara Bredenberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Joanne Bredenberg and Bredenberg Barbara A
Bought by
Gordon Joanne Bredenberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Joanne Bredenberg | $62,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gordon Joanne Bredenberg | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Joanne Bredenberg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |