538 Michael Etchison Rd Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $193,441 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Michael Etchison Rd, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $231,360, approximately $209 per square foot. 538 Michael Etchison Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Arcata Investments 2
Bought by
Bass Brannen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,443
Outstanding Balance
$29,796
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Darius R and Thomas Deveda
Bought by
Arcata Investments 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1989
Bought by
Allen Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Brannen R | $81,900 | -- | |
| Arcata Investments 2 | $46,958 | -- | |
| Allen Anderson | $3,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Brannen R | $79,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $63,160 | $14,000 | $49,160 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $60,960 | $14,000 | $46,960 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $55,640 | $10,760 | $44,880 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $49,400 | $9,760 | $39,640 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $40,400 | $6,000 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $38,600 | $5,600 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $34,680 | $5,000 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $985 | $34,680 | $5,000 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $32,880 | $4,000 | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $859 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $792 | $25,440 | $4,000 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $687 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map