538 Narberth Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,307,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Narberth Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $1,200,988, approximately $372 per square foot. 538 Narberth Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School, Christ the King Regional School, and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Farrell Paul V and Farrell Mary Beth
Bought by
Farrell Mark Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,497
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Zaccaria Michael A
Bought by
Farrell Paul and Farrell Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Newfrock James A
Bought by
Zaccaria Michael A and Zaccaria Marcia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Mark Beth | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Farrell Paul | $512,500 | -- | |
| Zaccaria Michael A | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Mark Beth | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Paul | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaccaria Michael A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,404 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $16,737 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $16,737 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $16,606 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $16,522 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $16,406 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $163 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2018 | $16,081 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | $15,698 | $525,000 | $274,800 | $250,200 |
| 2016 | $16,600 | $567,900 | $274,800 | $293,100 |
| 2015 | $16,140 | $567,900 | $274,800 | $293,100 |
| 2014 | $15,782 | $567,900 | $274,800 | $293,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map