538 Pone Ln Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $350,116, approximately $206 per square foot. 538 Pone Ln is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Franklin Area High School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Franklin School - Age Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Counselman Audine E
Bought by
Collins Jeffrey S and Collins Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Counselman Karen J and Greene Linda J
Bought by
Counselman Audine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jeffrey S | $354,665 | None Available | |
| Counselman Audine E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Jeffrey S | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,601 | $98,030 | $23,410 | $74,620 |
| 2025 | $2,577 | $98,030 | $23,410 | $74,620 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $98,030 | $23,410 | $74,620 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $98,030 | $23,410 | $74,620 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $98,030 | $23,410 | $74,620 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2017 | -- | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,750 | $23,130 | $74,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,950 | $23,130 | $73,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map