538 Ridge Dr Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Ridge Dr, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $481,571, approximately $144 per square foot. 538 Ridge Dr is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $451,700 | $48,200 | $403,500 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $419,400 | $48,200 | $371,200 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $368,200 | $48,200 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $347,400 | $48,200 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $329,900 | $48,200 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $321,000 | $48,200 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $321,000 | $48,200 | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $321,000 | $48,200 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $299,400 | $48,200 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $299,400 | $48,200 | $251,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map