649 Park Ave Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $351,310 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Park Ave, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $377,578, approximately $163 per square foot. 649 Park Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Cunningham Jason J and Cunningham Annalisa K
Bought by
Nepal Madhav and Bhattarai Kopila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,068
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$244,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Hoff David M and Hoff Kristin M
Bought by
Cunningham Jason J and Cunningham Annalisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Osbeck Joel W and Osbeck Melissa J
Bought by
Hoff David M and Hoff Kristin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal Madhav | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Jason J | -- | -- | |
| Hoff David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nepal Madhav | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jason J | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jason J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $319,100 | $45,800 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $297,400 | $45,800 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $265,900 | $45,800 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $250,700 | $45,800 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $238,800 | $45,800 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $232,300 | $45,800 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $232,300 | $45,800 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $232,300 | $45,800 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $219,400 | $45,800 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $219,400 | $45,800 | $173,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map