5380 Sound Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5380 Sound Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $813,291, approximately $377 per square foot. 5380 Sound Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Tuthill Olin Bradford
Bought by
Martell Victoria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Victoria C | $417,500 | Jay I Waldhauser | |
| Martell Victoria C | $417,500 | Jay I Waldhauser |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,471 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $7,471 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $6,537 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $12,500 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map