5381 E Behymer Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 E Behymer Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,148,480, approximately $274 per square foot. 5381 E Behymer Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Kellogg and Alison
Bought by
Kellogg Rodney J and Kellogg Alison R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Bank Na
Bought by
Kellogg Rodney and Kellogg Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,110
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,130,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Ory Clay C and Ory Kathryn B
Bought by
Pnc Mtg Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Rodney J | -- | -- | |
| Kellogg Rodney | $152,500 | Central Title Company | |
| Pnc Mtg Bank Na | $218,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellogg Rodney | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $481,982 | $119,740 | $362,242 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $463,269 | $115,092 | $348,177 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $454,186 | $112,836 | $341,350 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $445,281 | $110,624 | $334,657 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $440,716 | $109,490 | $331,226 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $432,076 | $107,344 | $324,732 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $423,605 | $105,240 | $318,365 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $415,300 | $103,177 | $312,123 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $407,157 | $101,154 | $306,003 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $401,042 | $99,635 | $301,407 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $393,187 | $97,684 | $295,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map