5381 Haft Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 Haft Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $353,881, approximately $176 per square foot. 5381 Haft Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2001
Sold by
Nieman Joseph E
Bought by
Nieman Joseph E and Nieman Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieman Joseph E | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nieman Joseph E | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $111,896 | $18,953 | $92,943 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $111,896 | $18,953 | $92,943 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $74,855 | $17,024 | $57,831 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $74,855 | $17,024 | $57,831 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $74,855 | $17,024 | $57,831 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $66,837 | $15,201 | $51,636 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $66,837 | $15,201 | $51,636 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $66,837 | $15,201 | $51,636 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $66,077 | $15,050 | $51,027 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $66,077 | $15,050 | $51,027 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $66,077 | $15,050 | $51,027 |
| 2013 | $3,637 | $66,742 | $15,201 | $51,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map