Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Cohen
Compass - Boulder
(303) 487-5472
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,210,620
Recently upgraded 2-story home at the end of cul-de-sac on over 1/3 acre lot! Set in desirable Country Club Estates with pool, clubhouse, tennis, & 3-acre park; a great community in a central county location. Recent updates include newer 50-yr roof, new high-efficiency furnace & A/C, humidifier, some new stainless appliances, interior doors/hardware, new garage doors, fresh paint inside & out. Spacious finished daylight bsmt with great rec room, impressive mountain views from upstairs bedrooms.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Benjamin J | $460,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Mcminn Pat | $432,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Flanagan Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Heiserman Penny J | -- | Land Title | |
| Flanagan William | $235,000 | Land Title | |
| White Benjamin J | $190,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Benjamin J | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcminn Pat | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan William | $211,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Sold | $460,000 | -4.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $70,919 | $37,531 | $33,388 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $70,919 | $37,531 | $33,388 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $70,631 | $40,843 | $33,473 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $56,302 | $30,358 | $25,944 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $57,922 | $31,231 | $26,691 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $50,000 | $27,170 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $50,000 | $27,170 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $47,628 | $22,968 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $52,655 | $25,392 | $27,263 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $40,429 | $20,776 | $19,653 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $34,929 | $17,194 | $17,735 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $34,929 | $17,194 | $17,735 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Cohen
Compass - Boulder
(303) 487-5472
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Thomas
RE/MAX
(303) 543-0625
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE694929
APN: 1463122-18-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.