5384 Mary Fellows Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5384 Mary Fellows Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $829,900, approximately $652 per square foot. 5384 Mary Fellows Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Lahman Jesse
Bought by
Crusey Scott and Crusey Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,106
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Lahman Michelle A
Bought by
Lahman Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Moklestad Robert and Moklestad Nancy
Bought by
Lahman Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Moklestad Nancy Houghtaling
Bought by
Moklestad Robert and Moklestad Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Moklestad Nancy Houghtaling
Bought by
Moklestad Nancy Houghtaling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Bought by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Bought by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Bought by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Bought by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Bought by
Houghtaling Deborah M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crusey Scott | $527,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lahman Jesse | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lahman Jesse | $405,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Moklestad Robert | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Moklestad Nancy Houghtaling | -- | None Available | |
| Houghtaling Deborah M | -- | -- | |
| Houghtaling Deborah M | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Houghtaling Deborah M | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Houghtaling Deborah M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Houghtaling Deborah M | -- | -- | |
| Houghtaling Deborah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crusey Scott | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lahman Jesse | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moklestad Robert | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghtaling Deborah M | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $599,628 | $402,025 | $197,603 |
| 2024 | $7,499 | $587,872 | $394,143 | $193,729 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $576,346 | $386,415 | $189,931 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $565,046 | $378,839 | $186,207 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $553,967 | $371,411 | $182,556 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $548,288 | $367,603 | $180,685 |
| 2019 | $6,769 | $537,539 | $360,396 | $177,143 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $527,000 | $353,330 | $173,670 |
| 2017 | $50 | $440,000 | $295,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $7,282 | $415,000 | $279,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $382,000 | $257,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $360,000 | $243,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map