R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rebecca Dabney
Seascape Realty
(702) 460-2726
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,026,000
1930's Spanish Style Home With 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath In The Main House with A Studio, Bath and Fireplace Above The Garage. Wood Beam Ceilings, Wood Floors, Gas Fireplace In The Living Room. Updated Kitchen, Stylish Stainless Appliances And A Great Outdoor Patio With A Wood Burning Fireplace. Detached 2 Car Garage. Sits On A Great Street With Custom Homes. Close To Most Places.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Seascape Realty License #01991682 Listed on: 08/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeani Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Sarah C | $1,139,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dabney Celene J | -- | None Available | |
| Dabney George | -- | None Available | |
| Dabney Leah R | -- | None Available | |
| Dabney George W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dabney George | $727,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gateway Bank Fsb | $495,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Green Allan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Green Allan | $455,000 | First American Title | |
| Benedict Harriet A | -- | -- | |
| Benedict Harriet A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Sarah C | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dabney George W | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Allan | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Allan | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Green Allan | $108,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Sold | $1,139,000 | 0.0% | $656 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $1,139,000 | -- | $656 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,408 | $1,321,901 | $754,378 | $567,523 |
| 2023 | $14,408 | $1,270,573 | $725,086 | $545,487 |
| 2022 | $13,907 | $1,245,661 | $710,869 | $534,792 |
| 2021 | $13,598 | $1,221,237 | $696,931 | $524,306 |
| 2020 | $13,442 | $1,208,715 | $689,785 | $518,930 |
| 2019 | $13,180 | $1,185,015 | $676,260 | $508,755 |
| 2018 | $13,017 | $1,161,780 | $663,000 | $498,780 |
| 2017 | $12,779 | $1,139,000 | $650,000 | $489,000 |
| 2016 | $8,896 | $771,374 | $450,941 | $320,433 |
| 2014 | $8,291 | $744,906 | $435,468 | $309,438 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rebecca Dabney
Seascape Realty
(702) 460-2726
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeani Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-2646
APN: 003-171-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.