5385 E Us Highway 50 Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $448,854 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5385 E Us Highway 50, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $600,214, approximately $641 per square foot. 5385 E Us Highway 50 is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Dan M
Bought by
Veltrie Robert G and Veltrie Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,842
Outstanding Balance
$35,780
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$564,434
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veltrie Robert G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Veltrie Robert G | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veltrie Robert G | $61,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $34,860 | $6,500 | $28,360 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $23,880 | $6,970 | $16,910 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $23,880 | $6,970 | $16,910 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $20,570 | $6,710 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $21,170 | $6,910 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $952 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $953 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $731 | $13,910 | $4,200 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $712 | $13,910 | $4,200 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $654 | $12,450 | $2,790 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $563 | $12,450 | $2,790 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $563 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map