5385 Lantana Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $227,403 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5385 Lantana Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $239,101, approximately $175 per square foot. 5385 Lantana Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2020
Sold by
Oak Grove Cemetery Inc
Bought by
Burden Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Bought by
Burden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Booth Benjamin and Booth Cassie
Bought by
Burden Michael and Burden Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Bought by
Booth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Bought by
Booth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Pamela | $1,315 | None Available | |
| Burden | $123,000 | -- | |
| Burden Michael | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Burden | $123,000 | -- | |
| Booth | $25,000 | -- | |
| Booth | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burden | $24,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burden | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burden | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $42,060 | $5,600 | $36,460 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $42,060 | $5,600 | $36,460 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $31,380 | $5,600 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $31,380 | $5,600 | $25,780 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $31,380 | $5,600 | $25,780 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $28,240 | $5,600 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $28,240 | $5,600 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $28,240 | $5,600 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $28,240 | $5,600 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $28,240 | $5,600 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $27,400 | $5,600 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $27,400 | $5,600 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map