Estimated Value: $828,159 - $1,060,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5386 Cobblestone Ct, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $900,040, approximately $296 per square foot. 5386 Cobblestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Prestige Builders Llc
Bought by
Allan Ryan M and Allan Dani J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Ryan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,922 | $812,700 | $175,500 | $637,200 |
| 2024 | $9,362 | $752,300 | $159,400 | $592,900 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $752,300 | $159,400 | $592,900 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $634,400 | $144,500 | $489,900 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $634,400 | $144,500 | $489,900 |
| 2020 | $40 | $548,800 | $144,500 | $404,300 |
| 2019 | $40 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map