NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $476,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,050 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2013

Last sale price $187,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,740 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2013

Huge really well kept home on an oversized upgraded hardwood floors maple cabinets one of the largest lots in the subdivision and really close to Percy Priest lake common space behind the house backs up to the lake a perfect 10 w/ huge rooms

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marnie Hendley

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 284245 Listed on: 09/03/2012

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Pat Rice

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #312133

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,588

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81 x 113

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,050 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 151090B11300CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,588

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Smoke Alarm, Storage, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3050
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3050

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Storm Doors

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 81 X 113
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 151090B11300CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1588

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt View
  • High School: Antioch High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: John F. Kennedy Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Houck George E and Houck Lori R
Bought by
Houck George E and Houck Lori R
Current Estimated Value
$461,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,463
Outstanding Balance
$205,181
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,376

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2012
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
List Price
$2,250,000
Sold Price
$187,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,062,100
-91.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chatman Homer F and Chatman Bobbi J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,768
Interest Rate
6.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houck George E -- Advantage Title Company Llc
Houck George E $187,000 Foundation Title & Escrow Ll
Chatman Homer F $199,743 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Houck George E $230,463
Closed Houck George E $183,612
Previous Owner Chatman Homer F $179,768
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Off Market $187,900 -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $2,250,000 +1097.4% $738 / Sq Ft
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Sold $187,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,307 $118,875 $21,375 $97,500
2023 $2,250 $77,000 $12,000 $65,000
2022 $2,917 $77,000 $12,000 $65,000
2021 $2,274 $77,000 $12,000 $65,000
2020 $2,301 $60,750 $8,750 $52,000
2019 $1,674 $60,750 $8,750 $52,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1391160

Realtracs

APN: 151-09-0B-113-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.