5387 Elan Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $780,119
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,790
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5387 Elan Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $724,280. 5387 Elan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Nguyen-Cruz Tina P and Cruz Victor Jorelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,737
Outstanding Balance
$592,579
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
One Lake Holding Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen-Cruz Tina P | $705,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $1,980,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen-Cruz Tina P | $634,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,389 | $748,469 | $212,241 | $536,228 |
| 2024 | $11,389 | $733,794 | $208,080 | $525,714 |
| 2023 | $11,560 | $719,406 | $204,000 | $515,406 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $134,640 | $134,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $132,000 | $132,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $9,779 | $9,779 | $0 |
| 2019 | $521 | $9,588 | $9,588 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map