Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Garvey
United Country Real Estate Leipers Fork
(615) 202-9515
35 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,924 - $703,000
Just 5 minutes from Leipers Fork, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of charm and functionality. The main home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, while an attached but private suite includes an additional bedroom and a full bathroom with a jacuzzi soaker tub, making it ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. Enjoy a spacious, flat yard perfect for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or play. Live in one space and lease the other with ease!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Real Estate Leipers Fork Brokerage Phone: 6152029515 License #240640 Listed on: 07/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctaggart Greg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian Credit Counselors Inc | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulus Laurel | $425,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Title | |
| Paulus James Jay | $349,400 | Chapman & Rosenthal Ttl Inc | |
| Hargrove Christopher Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Hargrove Frank Cleveland | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paulus Laurel | $346,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulus James Jay | $279,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -22.7% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -6.7% | $383 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -5.8% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | +127.5% | $436 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2021 11/27/21 | Sold | $349,400 | -0.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $76,775 | $47,625 | $29,150 |
| 2024 | $825 | $43,875 | $19,050 | $24,825 |
| 2023 | $825 | $43,875 | $19,050 | $24,825 |
| 2022 | $825 | $43,875 | $19,050 | $24,825 |
| 2021 | $825 | $43,875 | $19,050 | $24,825 |
| 2020 | $789 | $36,675 | $12,700 | $23,975 |
| 2019 | $789 | $36,675 | $12,700 | $23,975 |
| 2018 | $789 | $36,675 | $12,700 | $23,975 |
| 2017 | $789 | $36,675 | $12,700 | $23,975 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,675 | $12,700 | $23,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,075 | $9,750 | $20,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,075 | $9,750 | $20,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Garvey
United Country Real Estate Leipers Fork
(615) 202-9515
35 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com
(561) 888-1337
3 in this area
10,203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leslie Scott
Blue Door Realty Group
(615) 306-4379
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2942774
APN: 075-008.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.